logend Urmston & District
Darts League

Fixtures
& Results
Notice
Board
Photo
Albums
Contact
Details
2017 - 2018 League Table
P W L D F A Total
ALKER F242130121.546.5163.5
VOLUNTEER24193212147161
WOODHEYS24194111454153
CHURCH23166110356136
PARTINGTON SOCIAL A23166196.564.5129.5
PARTINGTON SOCIAL B23158094.566.5120.5
LORD NELSON24158181.586.5112.5
RAILWAY TAVERN249141808899
EXCELSIOR241013177.590.596.5
STEAMHOUSE2581707210288
FLIXTON CRICKET2561907210384
FLIXTON EX SERVICEMENS23616159.5101.572.5
FLIXTON GOLF25618156.5118.569.5
BIRD IN HAND23518050.5110.560.5
URMSTON MENS2432105211658

To everyone who attended the JOHN BRICKHILL MEMORIAL DARTS COMPETITION we would like to thank them for taking part and for their kind generosity. Thank you to everyone who helped setting up the boards, donating raffle prizes, selling raffle tickets and not forgetting the buffet. Well done to all who played and congratulations to the winner of the trophy Johnny Hawken who beat Mike Nolan in the final and what a fantastic game it was. We raised 1,257, which included money raised from ROD ALMOND Darts Competition last November. So far we have raised £8,621 for MacMillan Cancer and we couldn't have done it without your support. We hope to see you all again next February to enjoy another great day of darts.

Contacts uparrow
team contact phone / email
Committee Pat 07584 236 220
patrickmcadam@rocketmail.com
text results to 07983 539 351
Bird I'th Hand Steve Longworth 07941 374 965
Church Inn Phil Jennings 07946 526 065
Excelsior Stuart Jones 07753 927 747
stuartw.jones@daisygroup.com
Flixton Cricket Club Pat McAdam 07584 236 220
patrickmcadam@rocketmail.com
Flixton Ex Servicemens Sid Nield 07552 746 886
Flixton Golf Club Anthony MacGowan 07944 855 667
John Alker F Gary Brickhill 07805 380 968
Lord Nelson Brian McMaster 07835 157567
Partington Social A Jack Ennis 07884 078 737
Partington Social B Ste Bell 07799 764 753
Partington Workers Roy Millward 07743 070 247
Railway Tavern
Steamhouse Janet Henderson 07806 478771
Volunteer

If any committee member or team contact would like to amend their phone number or email address shown above, please email the details to: darts@davyhulme.net

uparrow

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional