Urmston & District
Darts League

menu

boardLeague Tables & Results

Season 2021 - 2022
P W L D F A Tot
BIRD IN HAND20191010139139
WOODHEYS2113718364110
VOLUNTEER21138082.564.5108.5
CHURCH2012808159105
EXCELSIOR211011079.567.595.5
SARACENS HEAD211092737595
BUDENBERGS21109270.576.592.5
PARTINGTON WORKERS219120737491
FLIXTON CRICKET216150618673
RAILWAY TAVERN186111547267
STEAMHOUSE218130519667
FLIXTON GOLF203170489254

Season 2019 - 2020
P W L D F A Tot
CHURCH26233012557171
WOODHEYS26214112359164
ALKER26215011765157
VOLUNTEER26188010775143
PARTINGTON WORKERS25169010471136
RAILWAY TAVERN2615110100.581.5126.5
EXCELSIOR251212194.580.5119.5
BUDENBERGS25111408887106
FLIXTON CRICKET261016085.596.5105.5
SARACENS HEAD2691707810496
STEAMHOUSE26101607610694
FLIXTON GOLF A2561905911671
URMSTON MENS26521055.5126.565.5
FLIXTON GOLF B2622404713551

boardNotices

boardTeam Photos

photo photo photo photo photo photo

boardMemorial Photos

photo photo photo

boardContacts

team contact phone / email
Committee Pat 07484 845 143
patjmc60@googlemail.com
Bird In Hand Chris Wormald 07986 372 124
Budenbergs
Church Inn Steve Barton 07780 988 388
Excelsior Stuart Jones 07763 870 558
stuartw.jones@daisygroup.com
Flixton Cricket Club Pat McAdam 07584 236 220
patrickmcadam@rocketmail.com
Flixton Golf Anthony MacGowan 07944 855 667
Partington Workers Jack Ennis 07884 078 737
Railway Tavern Rick Broadbent 07866 494 478
Saracens Head Ste Bell 07557 518 595
Steamhouse Janet Whiteside 07835 665 387
Volunteer
Woodheys Martyn Lewis 07955 455 553

If any committee member or team contact would like to amend their phone number or email address shown above, please email the details to: darts@davyhulme.net

up

Updated 25th October 2021 website: David Holstein