logend Urmston & District
Darts League

Fixtures
& Results
Notice
Board
Photo
Albums
Contact
Details
2018 - 2019 League Table
P W L D F A Total
WOODHEYS242121120.547.5163.5
ALKER242220117.550.5161.5
VOLUNTEER24194110563144
CHURCH24141009573123
PARTINGTON WORKERS24101408484104
SARACENS HEAD24101408286102
FLIXTON CRICKET24111307989101
EXCELSIOR2410140798997
RAILWAY TAVERN241212072.595.596.5
FLIXTON GOLF24914174.593.593.5
STEAMHOUSE2461716710180
BIRD2461806110773
LORD NELSON2451905611266

A massive thank you to everyone who took part and supported us on Saturday at the JOHN BRICKHILL MEMORIAL DARTS COMPETITION. We raised £1,090.70 on the day which will be donated to Macmillan Cancer Nurses. Our aim was to raise £10,000 over 10 years and we have done this in 8. We couldn't do this without the support and generosity of our good friends, the raffle prize donations and all our helpers. Congratulations to the winner Gary Sullivan and finalist Rick Ryan and everyone who played. We enjoyed watching all of you having a great day. Looking forward to seeing you again next February and thank you again.

Contacts uparrow
team contact phone / email
Committee Pat 07584 236 220
patjmc60@googlemail.com
text results to 07983 539 351
Bird I'th Hand Steve Longworth 07941 374 965
Church Inn Steve Barton 07780 988 388
Excelsior Stuart Jones 07763 870 558
stuartw.jones@daisygroup.com
Flixton Cricket Club Pat McAdam 07584 236 220
patrickmcadam@rocketmail.com
Flixton Ex Servicemens Sid Nield 07552 746 886
Flixton Golf Club Anthony MacGowan 07944 855 667
John Alker F Gary Brickhill 07805 380 968
Lord Nelson Brian McMaster 07879 252 791
bevbrian1953@live.co.uk
Partington Workers Jack Ennis 07884 078 737
Saracens Head Ste Bell 07557 518 595
Partington Workers Roy Millward 07743 070 247
Railway Tavern
Steamhouse Janet Henderson 07806 478771
Volunteer
Woodheys Martyn Lewis 07955 455 553

If any committee member or team contact would like to amend their phone number or email address shown above, please email the details to: darts@davyhulme.net

uparrow

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional