logend Urmston & District
Darts League

Fixtures
& Results
Notice
Board
Photo
Albums
Contact
Details
2017 - 2018 League Table
P W L D F A Total
VOLUNTEER282332145.550.5191.5
ALKER F28234113858185
WOODHEYS28225113561178
CHURCH28216112965170
PARTINGTON SOCIAL A27197110980148
PARTINGTON SOCIAL B2816111109.586.5138.5
LORD NELSON27179192.596.5127.5
RAILWAY TAVERN281017191105112
EXCELSIOR281016286110106
STEAMHOUSE28918181.5113.5100.5
FLIXTON CRICKET28720180.5115.595.5
FLIXTON GOLF28819168.5127.585.5
FLIXTON EX SERVICEMENS27620159.5129.572.5
BIRD IN HAND2752206012970
URMSTON MENS28324162.5133.569.5
Contacts uparrow
team contact phone / email
Committee Pat 07584 236 220
patrickmcadam@rocketmail.com
text results to 07983 539 351
Bird I'th Hand Steve Longworth 07941 374 965
Church Inn Phil Jennings 07946 526 065
Excelsior Stuart Jones 07753 927 747
stuartw.jones@daisygroup.com
Flixton Cricket Club Pat McAdam 07584 236 220
patrickmcadam@rocketmail.com
Flixton Ex Servicemens Sid Nield 07552 746 886
Flixton Golf Club Anthony MacGowan 07944 855 667
John Alker F Gary Brickhill 07805 380 968
Lord Nelson Brian McMaster 07835 157567
Partington Social A Jack Ennis 07884 078 737
Partington Social B Ste Bell 07799 764 753
Partington Workers Roy Millward 07743 070 247
Railway Tavern
Steamhouse Janet Henderson 07806 478771
Volunteer

If any committee member or team contact would like to amend their phone number or email address shown above, please email the details to: darts@davyhulme.net

uparrow

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional