logend Urmston & District
Darts League

Fixtures
& Results
Notice
Board
Photo
Albums
Contact
Details
2019 - 2020 League Table
P W L D F A Total
WOODHEYS16133074.537.5100.5
CHURCH161330724098
ALKER161240704294
PARTINGTON WORKERS16124068.543.592.5
EXCELSIOR16970634981
RAILWAY TAVERN16880595375
VOLUNTEER16970575575
FLIXTON CRICKET1688058.553.574.5
BUDENBERGS15870545170
SARACENS HEAD16790535967
URMSTON MENS16313042.569.548.5
STEAMHOUSE164120397347
FLIXTON GOLF A154110327340
FLIXTON GOLF B161150347836
Contacts uparrow
team contact phone / email
Committee Pat 07584 236 220
patjmc60@googlemail.com
text results to 07983 539 351
Budenbergs
Church Inn Steve Barton 07780 988 388
Excelsior Stuart Jones 07763 870 558
stuartw.jones@daisygroup.com
Flixton Cricket Club Pat McAdam 07584 236 220
patrickmcadam@rocketmail.com
Flixton Golf A Anthony MacGowan 07944 855 667
Flixton Golf B Steve Longworth 07941 374 965
John Alker F Gary Brickhill 07805 380 968
Partington Workers Jack Ennis 07884 078 737
Railway Tavern Rick Broadbent 07866 494 478
Saracens Head Ste Bell 07557 518 595
Steamhouse Janet Whiteside 07835 665 387
Urmston Mens Club Bob Thomson 07816 435 845
Volunteer
Woodheys Martyn Lewis 07955 455 553

If any committee member or team contact would like to amend their phone number or email address shown above, please email the details to: darts@davyhulme.net

uparrow

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional