logend Urmston & District
Darts League

Fixtures
& Results
Notice
Board
Photo
Albums
Contact
Details
2019 - 2020 League Table
P W L D F A Total
CHURCH2017309347127
WOODHEYS19163089.543.5121.5
ALKER2016408852120
PARTINGTON WORKERS2013708159107
VOLUNTEER191270745998
EXCELSIOR199100716289
FLIXTON CRICKET20911068.571.586.5
RAILWAY TAVERN20911067.572.585.5
SARACENS HEAD208120657581
BUDENBERGS198110627178
STEAMHOUSE208120578373
URMSTON MENS20515055.584.565.5
FLIXTON GOLF A196130458857
FLIXTON GOLF B191180429144
Contacts uparrow
team contact phone / email
Committee Pat 07584 236 220
patjmc60@googlemail.com
text results to 07983 539 351
Budenbergs
Church Inn Steve Barton 07780 988 388
Excelsior Stuart Jones 07763 870 558
stuartw.jones@daisygroup.com
Flixton Cricket Club Pat McAdam 07584 236 220
patrickmcadam@rocketmail.com
Flixton Golf A Anthony MacGowan 07944 855 667
Flixton Golf B Steve Longworth 07941 374 965
John Alker F Gary Brickhill 07805 380 968
Partington Workers Jack Ennis 07884 078 737
Railway Tavern Rick Broadbent 07866 494 478
Saracens Head Ste Bell 07557 518 595
Steamhouse Janet Whiteside 07835 665 387
Urmston Mens Club Bob Thomson 07816 435 845
Volunteer
Woodheys Martyn Lewis 07955 455 553

If any committee member or team contact would like to amend their phone number or email address shown above, please email the details to: darts@davyhulme.net

uparrow

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional